- USA
- New Jersey
- Atlantic City
- Short Term Stay
Atlantic City Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near Atlantic City
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About Atlantic City Short Term Stay on Sonoma Villas
Discover more than 2 short term vacation rentals in Atlantic City. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near Atlantic City. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in Atlantic City for a short term or on a temporary basis. Sonoma Villas short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. Sonoma Villas has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in Atlantic City. A furnished short-term rental in Atlantic City comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in Atlantic City come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, Sonoma Villas has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
Sonoma Villas makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in Atlantic City that is within your budget. Sonoma Villas helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About Atlantic City Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in Atlantic City?
There are a lot of options in Atlantic City. If you plan on staying in the Atlantic City area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in Atlantic City:
- Luxury Mediterranean Mansion -Pool, Elevator, Roof Deck,3rd House From The Beach
- Direct Beach Access, Ocean & Beach Views, Beautiful Property, Walkable Location
- Beach Block Newer 1st Floor Immaculate Condition - Elevator
- Brigantine Beach during the day and Atlantic City at night, best of both worlds!
- Prime Location Ocean Side of Asbury - Beautiful 3BR/2B Top floor Condo.
- BEACH BLOCK! CENTER OF BOARDWALK. ARCADE, OVERSIZED DECK. Beautifully Decorated!
- Steps from the pristine Gardens beach. A rare find. Welcome to The Seagate.
- Seaside Beach Mansion w/9 Bedrooms, 8 Full Baths, Pool, Elevator & Rooftop Deck.
- ATLANTIC CITY Waterfront Mansion 6BR Sleeps 18 Game Room Hot Tub & SUNSET VIEWS
- Heart of OCNJ! 5BR/4BA Beach Block Condo w/Elevator -Sleeps 16!
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in Atlantic City?
At Sonomavillas short-term furnished accommodation in or near Atlantic City ranges from $38 to $6,286 per night.
How many holiday rentals near Atlantic City are available?
We have 2 places to stay near Atlantic City. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in Atlantic City to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in Atlantic City?
Yes, there are 2 self-catering short-term rental homes in Atlantic City that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near Atlantic City?
There are more than 2 luxury temporary places to stay near Atlantic City, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Sonomavillas.