- USA
- North Carolina
- Hertford Township
- Pet Friendly Rentals
Hertford Township Pet Friendly Vacation Rentals & Homes
Book a Dog-Friendly Rental in Hertford Township for Your Next Adventure
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Sports/Activities
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About Hertford Township Pet Friendly Rentals on Sonoma Villas
With more than 106 pet-friendly rentals in or near Hertford Township, Sonoma Villas has a large list of pet-friendly vacation homes, cabins, villas, cottages, and hotels available to compare. For your next trip, you can bring your pet, no matter where you are visiting. Sonoma Villas makes it easy to discover, compare, and book your holiday homes without hassle. So, get ready to start making your travel plans today!
Sonoma Villas offers many dog-friendly holiday rentals in Hertford Township, including plenty of decent amenities like indoor or private pools, hot tubs, Wi-Fi, and several other pet-friendly features. Browse the map to see if there are nearby dog parks.
Renting a pet-friendly accommodation in Hertford Township gives you the opportunity to have holiday to remember. Travel with your family, a large group, or even an extended group of friends. When traveling nearby with your pet to Hertford Township, book a pet-friendly rental that is spacious, giving your four-legged friend enough room to walk or run freely. Some rentals may have special dog beds, while others may have restrictions on the size or number of animals.
Frequently Asked Questions About Hertford Township Pet Friendly Rentals
What are the top rated Pet Friendly Vacation Rentals in Hertford Township?
There are a lot of options in Hertford Township. If you plan on staying in the Hertford Township area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Pet Friendly Vacation Rentals in Hertford Township:
- Waterfront Condo on Albemarle Sound with Marina and Golf Course on 17th hole
- Cozy Camper~New Wash Shed~Fast Wi-Fi~Comfy Bed~Fire Pit~Near Croquet Club
- Timber Tiny House~ Screen Porch~Private Driveway~ Country Getaway Near Croquet
- 4-bedroom farmhouse completely renovated just min outside historic Edenton
- Captain’s Quarters Inn Downtown Edenton King Bed 2nd Floor
- Captain’s Quarters Inn Downtown Edenton King Bed 2nd Floor
- Granville Queen Inn Downtown Edenton King Bed 2nd Floor
- Granville Queen Inn Downtown Edenton Queen Bed 1st Floor
- Captain’s Quarters Inn Downtown Edenton 2-Beds Suite 2nd Floor
- Granville Queen Inn Downtown Edenton Queen Bed Top Floor
How many pet-friendly vacation rentals are available in Hertford Township on Sonomavillas?
There are more than 106 pet-friendly rentals available on Sonomavillas. Check prices and availability in Hertford Township and last updated on July 2026. Check an individual property if they have restrictions on the size or numbers of pets.
Which is the best dog-friendly place to stay in Hertford Township?
There are many dog-friendly vacation homes available in Hertford Township. Here are the most popular pet-friendly places, ranked by their guest rating as listed in Hertford Township:
Do you have any luxury vacation homes that allow pets in or near Hertford Township?
Most definitely! There are many luxury places to stay in Hertford Township. Use our search filter to discover all of our luxury accommodations where pets are welcome, then choose the one that matches your taste. Sorting by price is another way to find the most expensive dog-friendly home in Hertford Township. Though note, more expensive is not always better.
What is the price of a pet-friendly rental in Hertford Township, North Carolina?
The average price of a pet-friendly vacation home is $272. Find our pet-friendly accommodation near Hertford Township.